Read our Guide about this data.

UWx Familiar - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

5
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
36
Unique Cards
15
Universal (≥95%)
18
Staples (≥75%)
13
Flex Options
49.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
God-pharaoh's Faithful100.0%4.000.00205
Lórien Revealed100.0%4.000.00205
Preordain100.0%4.000.00205
Snap100.0%4.000.00205
Sunscape Familiar100.0%4.000.00205
Azorius Chancery100.0%3.800.45195
Mulldrifter100.0%3.600.55185
Archaeomancer100.0%3.000.00155
Negate100.0%2.800.45145
Ephemerate100.0%2.600.55135
Murmuring Mystic100.0%1.800.4595
Ghostly Flicker100.0%1.400.5575
Mortuary Mire100.0%1.000.0055
Remove Soul80.0%2.000.0084
Idyllic Beachfront80.0%1.000.0044

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Perilous Landscape60.0%3.330.58103
Plunder The Trollshaws60.0%3.000.0093
Molten Tributary60.0%1.000.0033

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Sea Gate Oracle40.0%3.0062
Contaminated Landscape40.0%2.5052
Meeting Of Minds40.0%2.5052
Glorious Gale20.0%2.0021
Glacial Floodplain20.0%1.0011

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Negate100.0%20.0%2.800.2051
Remove Soul80.0%20.0%2.000.2541

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Hydroblast0.0%100.0%0.004.0005
Thraben Charm0.0%100.0%0.002.0005
Stonehorn Dignitary0.0%80.0%0.002.0004
Vandalblast0.0%60.0%0.002.0003
Dispel0.0%60.0%0.001.6703
Dust To Dust0.0%40.0%0.003.5002
Last Breath0.0%40.0%0.002.0002
Goliath Paladin0.0%40.0%0.001.0002
Red Elemental Blast0.0%20.0%0.003.0001
Envelop0.0%20.0%0.002.0001
Blue Elemental Blast0.0%20.0%0.001.0001
Loyal Sentry0.0%20.0%0.001.0001
Revoke Existence0.0%20.0%0.001.0001

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

No silver bullets found.

Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.